Privacy Policy 

   ‍    

   ‍   

The company Alternup Medical is very sensitive to the protection of your personal data.

Alternup Medical informs you that by continuing to browse our services you agree to the collection by Alternup Medical of your personal data to the extent described in these conditions.

The person in charge of personal data is Alternup Medical SAS. 

You are informed that your information may be disclosed, published and used for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other commercial purposes. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose any personal data concerning you. 

Your personal data collected may be reused to carry out operations relating to customer prospecting, operations relating to customer management and the compilation of commercial statistics.

The recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment service providers or payment security providers, our delivery service providers, our business partners. If required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is provided before any data is transmitted.

Use of cookies. 

These are small text files saved on your browser or on your hard disk if you accept it. 

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to you, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. 

You are informed that Alternup Medical may place cookies on your device. The cookies records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation...) that we can read during your subsequent visits. 

You acknowledge that you have been informed that Alternup Medical may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allows you to disable cookies through the settings options. You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting up your connection device.

You acknowledge that you have been informed that Alternup Medical may use cookies. 

Download-PrivacyPolicy